Galaxy One 4 Seater Home Theater Recliner Sofa in Full Italian Leather
₹245,000 (complete set, GST-inclusive, factory-direct)
Galaxy One 4 Seater Home Theater Recliner Sofa in Full Italian Leather — Sky Recliners

The Galaxy One 4 Seater Home Theater Recliner Sofa is a 4-seater motorized (powered) cinema recliner chair in full-Italian leather, built for movie nights and weekend binge-watching. A quiet powered mechanism reclines it to full leg support at the press of a button. Each seat gives you a plush headrest, lower-back support and a footrest that lifts to full recline.Made to order by Sky Recliners, the manufacturer, at our Delhi workshop, the Galaxy is built to your specification — choose fabric, leatherette or genuine leather upholstery in any colour, and we size the cinema recliner chair to your room. German Okin motors drive the recline. Buying factory-direct from the maker keeps dealer and showroom margins out.Made in our own workshop and shipped and installed across India, this luxury home theatre seating is built on a termite-proof plywood and metal frame over premium high-density foam for years of daily use. It measures 124" wide, extending to 67" at full recline, rated to 120 kg / seat.Is the recline powered? Yes — motorized, button-operated recline to full leg support. Can you match my room size? Absolutely — pick single seats or a 2, 3 or 4 seater recliner sofa set, straight or curved, with consoles and cup holders where you want them. How soon? Built to order and delivered and installed pan-India in roughly 15–25 days.

Category: Home Theatre Recliner
Seats: 4-seater
Dimensions: 124" wide · 43" high · 67" reclined depth
Motor: German Okin — Single (included), Dual (+₹10,000/seat), Triple (+₹20,000/seat)
Upholstery: Fabric / Leatherette (included), Premium Leatherette (+₹3,000/seat), Half Italian Leather (+₹18,000/seat), Full Italian Leather (+₹30,000/seat)
Warranty: 5 years mechanism · 2 years motor · 1 year upholstery (on-site)
Delivery: Made to order, 15–28 days, pan-India. Free install in Delhi NCR; ₹3,000/seat transport elsewhere.
Made by: Sky Recliners, 416/2 MG Road Ghitorni, New Delhi 110030 · factory-direct since 2016

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price of the Galaxy One 4 Seater Home Theater Recliner Sofa in Full Italian Leather?
The Galaxy One 4 Seater Home Theater Recliner Sofa in Full Italian Leather is priced at \u20b9245,000 GST-inclusive, factory-direct from Sky Recliners, New Delhi. Motor and material upgrades available.
Is the Galaxy One 4 Seater Home Theater Recliner Sofa in Full Italian Leather motorized?
Available with Single Motor (backrest+footrest), Dual Motor (+\u20b910,000/seat), and Triple Motor (+\u20b920,000/seat). German Okin mechanism, 2-year motor warranty, 5-year mechanism warranty.
What is the warranty on the Galaxy One 4 Seater Home Theater Recliner Sofa in Full Italian Leather?
1 year manufacturing warranty, 5 year mechanism warranty, 2 year motor warranty. All on-site. Factory-direct from Delhi.
Can I customise the colour of the Galaxy One 4 Seater Home Theater Recliner Sofa in Full Italian Leather?
Yes. Standard Fabric and Leatherette (included), Premium Leatherette (+\u20b93,000/seat), Half Italian Leather (+\u20b918,000/seat), Full Italian Leather (+\u20b930,000/seat). Made to order in your chosen colour.
Does Sky Recliners deliver across India?
Yes. Pan India delivery and installation. 15-28 working days. 18+ cities. 10,000+ installations since 2016.

Enquire on WhatsApp · Call +91 97171 94797

Luxury Since 2016
CollectionsBuild TheatreGet Quote Design My Seating Room Planner GalleryJournal Our StoryContact
Care
Return & RefundShipping Policy WarrantyFAQ
Loading product…